Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essaouira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essaouira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essaouira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7934,222
ShkoderAlbania 2,8441,768
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6431,021
SaltaArgentina 8,6195,356
San AntonioArgentina 9,8436,116
San LuisArgentina 9,3315,798
San RafaelArgentina 9,5695,946
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4575,877
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7625,445
SarmientoArgentina 10,4496,493
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,21611,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,22011,322
SalzburgAustria 2,6431,642
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1193,181
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2963,291
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2503,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1181,316
SaveBenin 2,9031,804
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9034,911
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8171,751
SalvadorBrazil 5,8233,619
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2375,118
SantaremBrazil 6,0573,764
SantosBrazil 7,2884,529
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2044,477
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1673,833
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2173,242
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8904,903
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2035,098
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0454,378
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2563,266
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4394,002
São PauloBrazil 7,2654,515
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1364,434
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7164,795
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6813,530
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7183,553
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,7564,198
SobralBrazil 5,0793,156
SoureBrazil 5,4313,375
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0053,731
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5535,315
SurubimBrazil 5,1723,214
SadovoBulgaria 3,2812,039
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1331,947
SofiaBulgaria 3,1661,968
SiemreapCambodia 11,3667,063
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5522,829
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1215,047
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0143,116
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0233,743
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7314,804
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1153,178
Scott, SkCanada 7,8514,879
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0403,132
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8293,001
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4653,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0555,005
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9134,296
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0394,995
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4702,778
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8523,015
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8844,899
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8914,904
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5612,834
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 710441
SalCape Verde 2,1141,313
SantiagoChile 9,6445,993
SewellChile 9,6656,006
ShanghaiChina 11,3537,055
ShantouChina 11,6667,249
ShenyangChina 10,5716,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5804,710
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9504,319
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9504,940
SibenikCroatia 2,6221,629
SplitCroatia 2,6531,649
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2692,031
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0941,923
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1533,824
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1023,792
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0783,777
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1593,827
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0653,769
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1623,829
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2103,859
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2093,859
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2623,892
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0413,754
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0923,785
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1843,843
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2443,880
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1563,825
San GabrielEcuador 7,9034,911
SalloumEgypt 3,3002,050
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3792,100
SohagEgypt 4,0462,514
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2022,611
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2265,112
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3736,446
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6382,882
StrasbourgFrance 2,3931,487
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3533,326
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4343,377
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6042,861
SchleswigGermany 2,9811,852
StuttgartGermany 2,4911,548
SamosGreece 3,4062,116
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2001,988
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1591,963
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7692,963
SiguiriGuinea 2,2341,388
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1295,051
SzegedHungary 3,0341,885
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8431,767
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8362,384
SagarIndia 8,5205,295
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6674,764
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5369,655
SemnanIran 5,7733,588
ShahroudIran 5,8833,656
ShirazIran 5,8963,664
ShannonIreland 2,3571,464
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0541,277
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5481,583
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6901,671
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2191,379
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9341,202
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5151,563
SigonellaItaly 2,3501,460
SassandraIvory Coast 2,9791,851
SagaJapan 11,6837,260
SaigoJapan 11,5627,184
SakaiJapan 11,6197,220
SakataJapan 11,5777,194
SapporoJapan 11,2156,969
SaseboJapan 11,6627,247
SendaiJapan 11,6837,260
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8747,379
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6537,241
ShinjoJapan 11,6117,215
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9387,418
ShirakawaJapan 11,7697,314
ShizuokaJapan 11,9087,400
SumotoJapan 11,8137,340
SuttsuJapan 11,2046,962
SuwaJapan 11,7917,327
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2326,358
SavannakhetLaos 11,2206,972
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7362,321
SiluteLithuania 3,6012,238
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0111,871
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1685,076
SalimaMalawi 6,9074,292
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1008,141
SibuMalaysia 12,8067,958
SanMali 2,0841,295
SegouMali 2,0481,273
SikassoMali 2,2821,418
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1155,664
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6505,375
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1625,693
SainshandMongolia 9,5745,949
SafiMorocco 10062
Sidi IfniMorocco 242151
SittweMyanmar 9,9796,201
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,07211,852
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2562,023
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3403,318
SaiqOman 6,6284,119
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5834,091
SurOman 6,8244,240
SialkotPakistan 7,7154,794
SibbiPakistan 7,2734,519
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1895,089
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7005,406
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4038,329
SandomierzPoland 3,3502,082
SniezkaPoland 2,9941,860
SuwalkiPoland 3,6092,243
SzczecinPoland 3,1191,938
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 615382
Santa MariaPortugal 1,536955
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7883,596
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0725,638
Satu MareRomania 3,2942,047
SibiuRomania 3,3082,055
SulinaRomania 3,7212,312
SadrinskRussia 6,1483,821
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3182,683
SalekhardRussia 6,2283,870
SaratovRussia 5,0033,109
SejmcanRussia 9,3965,839
SelagoncyRussia 8,1595,070
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1046,900
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5205,916
SmolenskRussia 4,1692,591
SociRussia 4,4972,795
SortovalaRussia 4,4332,755
SuntarRussia 8,5945,340
SurgutRussia 6,6264,117
SverdlovskRussia 5,9563,701
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4243,371
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5343,439
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8732,407
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9834,961
SingaporeSingapore 12,1577,554
SliacSlovakia 3,0811,915
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1186,909
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7596,686
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,118695
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,477918
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,431890
SevilleSpain 746463
SennarSudan 4,8443,010
ShambatSudan 4,6232,873
ShendiSudan 4,6502,889
StenseleSweden 4,1582,584
StockholmSweden 3,7242,314
StorlienSweden 3,8562,396
SundsvallSweden 3,9542,457
SantisSwitzerland 2,3881,484
SongeaTanzania 6,7334,184
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1356,919
SongkhlaThailand 11,4827,135
Suphan BuriThailand 10,9716,817
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2266,976
SurinThailand 11,2356,982
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5781,602
SokodeTogo 2,7491,708
SfaxTunisia 1,9361,203
SousseTunisia 1,9451,209
SamsunTurkey 4,2132,618
SiirtTurkey 4,7212,934
SivasTurkey 4,2782,658
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4173,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0681,285
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9801,852
SarataUkraine 3,7322,319
SarnyUkraine 3,6882,292
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0552,520
SumyUkraine 4,2092,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3313,934
SaltoUruguay 8,6455,372
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5055,907
Safford, AzUsa 8,9975,591
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5043,420
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8524,258
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1354,434
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6414,748
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2124,481
Salem, InUsa 6,7684,206
Salem, OrUsa 9,1715,699
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6915,400
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3125,165
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2355,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5715,948
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6285,983
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7873,596
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0274,367
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7016,028
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6746,012
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5754,086
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4123,985
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6124,109
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0164,981
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7684,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9475,560
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9565,565
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8355,490
Selma, AlUsa 7,1264,428
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6423,506
Seymour, InUsa 6,7684,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7214,177
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1175,044
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6964,782
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4334,619
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7014,164
Southport, NcUsa 6,2623,891
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3563,950
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3404,561
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6535,377
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9874,342
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4434,625
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9866,205
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1574,448
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1334,433
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7243,557
State College, PaUsa 6,0463,757
State University, MsUsa 7,2574,509
State University, NmUsa 8,8145,477
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2213,866
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3335,178
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5643,458
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5924,717
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9105,537
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3354,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4874,652
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8513,636
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7884,218
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9684,330
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4954,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1223,804
SmaraWestern Sahara 554345
SocotraYemen 6,7944,222
SenangaZambia 6,3623,953
SerenjeZambia 6,5534,072
SeshekeZambia 6,5494,070
SolweziZambia 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -