Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essaouira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essaouira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essaouira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,29210,746
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4866,516
ParanaArgentina 8,8315,488
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4455,248
PehuajoArgentina 9,2545,751
PergaminoArgentina 9,0105,599
PigeArgentina 9,4255,857
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0425,619
PosadasArgentina 8,1745,079
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4245,234
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5385,927
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9385,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,285
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7599,171
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,607999
ParakouBenin 2,7781,726
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3813,344
ParacatuBrazil 6,7094,169
ParanaBrazil 6,3613,953
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5594,697
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2054,477
ParintinsBrazil 6,2413,879
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1233,183
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0324,991
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8124,233
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5273,434
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4643,396
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2623,891
PeixeBrazil 6,3653,955
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6003,480
PicosBrazil 5,4533,389
PiraiBrazil 7,0324,370
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7244,178
PompeuBrazil 6,7774,211
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7474,814
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8043,607
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7734,830
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2884,529
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1205,046
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2553,887
PosseBrazil 6,3993,977
PlevenBulgaria 3,2822,039
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2662,030
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5747,192
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1285,051
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3673,956
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6635,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8903,660
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0063,732
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5042,799
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2854,527
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6184,734
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5505,313
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9155,540
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5054,664
ParronChile 9,6996,027
Puerto AysenChile 10,6446,614
Puerto MonttChile 10,3836,452
Punta ArenasChile 11,0916,892
PingbianChina 10,8136,719
PeralesColombia 7,4234,613
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6074,105
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0194,983
PragueCzech Republic 2,8671,782
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3503,946
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1403,816
PoloDominican Republic 6,3043,918
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1553,825
PichilingueEcuador 8,1605,071
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2495,126
PuyoEcuador 8,0454,999
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9632,463
ParisFrance 2,1761,352
PerpignanFrance 1,6741,040
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9527,427
Port-GentilGabon 4,0802,536
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0975,653
PotsdamGermany 2,9661,843
PatrasGreece 2,9551,836
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8223,618
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0112,492
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4733,401
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3903,971
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6364,745
PecsHungary 2,8911,796
PambanIndia 9,3765,826
PuneIndia 8,3605,195
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9637,434
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7347,913
PadovaItaly 2,4251,507
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4161,501
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2261,383
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2091,373
PantelleriaItaly 2,0811,293
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2841,420
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9551,215
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3431,456
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4391,515
PiacenzaItaly 2,2531,400
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2241,382
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3971,490
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2831,418
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5021,555
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2731,412
PrizziItaly 2,2261,384
PakseLaos 11,4127,091
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5707,190
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1845,707
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2185,728
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5509,663
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8301,758
PatheinMyanmar 10,3536,434
PutaoMyanmar 9,9056,155
PyiMyanmar 10,2656,379
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,74211,646
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,19511,928
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,92311,759
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,09811,868
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6814,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4442,140
PohangNorth Korea 11,3827,073
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9266,789
PadidanPakistan 7,4184,610
PanjgurPakistan 7,0484,380
ParachinarPakistan 7,2754,521
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0694,393
PeshawarPakistan 7,3984,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,60110,316
PilarParaguay 8,2855,148
PiscoPeru 8,6795,393
PiuraPeru 8,5195,294
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0064,975
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8737,999
PoznanPoland 3,1651,967
PrzemyslPoland 3,3742,096
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,010628
PortalegrePortugal 890553
Porto Portugal 1,075668
PavelecRussia 4,5862,850
PecoraRussia 5,7893,597
PermRussia 5,6883,535
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5416,550
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6032,860
PjatigorskRussia 4,7592,957
PoronajskRussia 10,6456,615
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3812,722
Providenja BayRussia 9,2545,750
PskovRussia 4,1032,550
PodorSenegal 1,7331,077
PopradSlovakia 3,1741,972
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1735,079
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5364,683
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,441895
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5065,907
Port SudanSudan 4,8593,020
ParamariboSuriname 5,5093,423
PiteňSweden 4,3142,681
PalmyraSyria 4,4532,767
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6959,753
PhetchabunThailand 10,9306,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8316,730
PhraeThailand 10,7346,670
PhuketThailand 11,2376,983
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2136,968
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1066,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1136,906
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7703,586
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1471,334
PoltavaUkraine 4,1702,592
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6745,390
PradoUruguay 8,8335,489
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7765,454
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9324,307
Pana, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Paoli, InUsa 6,7684,206
Paris, IlUsa 6,8954,285
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1784,461
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2645,136
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8714,891
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7074,789
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8585,504
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2084,479
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Perry, OkUsa 7,7924,842
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8533,637
Philo, OhUsa 6,4083,982
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1305,674
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6654,763
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4594,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,411
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3844,589
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2463,882
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7243,557
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4383,380
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2984,535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6115,351
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,411
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9384,312
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2044,476
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9615,568
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8063,608
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9615,568
Portage, WiUsa 6,8334,246
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3793,343
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0995,654
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0314,369
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5534,694
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5805,332
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9653,707
Princeton, InUsa 6,9694,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4993,417
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2735,141
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6414,127
PetaukeZambia 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -