Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essaouira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essaouira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essaouira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,578980
LuandaAngola 5,1133,177
LuenaAngola 5,7623,581
La PlataArgentina 8,9405,555
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4175,230
La RiojaArgentina 9,0635,632
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2055,720
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9736,819
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2595,132
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,68610,990
LavertonAustralia 17,59210,932
LearmonthAustralia 14,4138,957
LongreachAustralia 17,31110,757
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,31110,757
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,96011,782
Low HeadAustralia 17,67210,982
LinzAustria 2,7421,704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2472,018
LerwickUk 3,2462,017
La PazBolivia 8,2025,097
LavrasBrazil 6,9634,327
LencoisBrazil 5,9483,696
LinharesBrazil 6,5184,050
LondrinaBrazil 7,5284,678
LomBulgaria 3,1851,979
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5074,665
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4043,979
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2904,530
Langara, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2355,117
London, OnCanada 6,2533,886
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1954,471
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 673418
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4165,851
LanzhouChina 9,8086,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2515,749
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0214,363
LimonCosta Rica 7,8474,876
LarnacaCyprus 4,0242,501
LimassolCyprus 3,9742,470
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2313,872
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5803,468
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0621,903
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0743,774
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1773,838
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1353,812
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1873,845
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0835,023
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3185,169
LuxorEgypt 4,1732,593
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2595,132
Laucala BayFiji 18,31411,380
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2802,660
Le MansFrance 2,0111,250
LilleFrance 2,3701,473
LyonFrance 2,0261,259
LambarnGabon 4,1592,584
LastourvilleGabon 4,3092,677
LibrevilleGabon 4,0022,487
LeipzigGermany 2,8591,776
LindenbergGermany 3,0071,869
LamiaGreece 3,0221,878
LarissaGreece 3,0301,883
LemnosGreece 3,2592,025
LimnosGreece 3,2732,034
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4723,401
LabeGuinea 2,2611,405
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2398,227
La CeibaHonduras 7,8984,908
La MesaHonduras 8,0134,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8924,904
LudhianaIndia 7,9134,917
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1191,317
LatinaItaly 2,3041,432
LatronicoItaly 2,5031,555
LecceItaly 2,6821,667
LodwarKenya 5,6993,542
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7836,701
LiepajaLatvia 3,6522,269
LaukuvaLithuania 3,6582,273
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4131,500
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9241,817
LabuanMalaysia 12,9038,018
LuqaMalta 2,2901,423
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5123,425
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5405,928
LashioMyanmar 10,2176,349
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,90511,748
LincolnNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,85811,718
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,85811,718
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,85811,718
LagosNigeria 3,0901,920
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5192,187
LillehammerNorway 3,6042,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7434,812
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8784,895
LimaPeru 8,6435,371
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0008,078
LisbonPortugal 803499
LeninbadRussia 6,9914,344
LevsiRussia 6,2293,871
LungiSierra Leone 2,5711,598
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6361,638
LanzaroteSpain 465289
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,383860
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2811,417
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2771,415
LatakiaSyria 4,2092,615
LampangThailand 10,6686,629
LoeiThailand 10,9126,781
Lop BuriThailand 10,9926,831
LomeTogo 3,0441,891
LeemingUk 2,6171,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2472,018
London, EnglandUk 2,3501,460
London-GatwickUk 2,3261,445
LynehamUk 2,3121,437
L’VovUkraine 3,4512,145
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8212,374
LozovajaUkraine 4,2822,661
LubnyUkraine 4,0732,531
LuckUkraine 3,5912,232
LuganskUkraine 4,4902,790
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0094,356
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6414,748
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7524,817
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8574,261
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5525,314
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4584,635
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0054,353
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3455,186
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3034,538
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2045,098
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4255,236
Larned, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2085,722
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0223,742
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4954,658
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4433,382
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3784,585
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0994,411
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8484,255
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5394,064
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6975,405
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3493,324
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2633,892
Libby, MtUsa 8,4835,272
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5514,693
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1063,794
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4244,614
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4564,633
Llano, TxUsa 8,2055,098
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0214,984
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5765,950
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5875,957
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6365,366
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1963,850
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7764,210
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2574,509
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3025,159
Luling, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0404,996
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2573,888
LivingstoneZambia 6,6724,146
LundaziZambia 6,6854,154
LusakaZambia 6,6244,116
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6154,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -