Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essaouira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essaouira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essaouira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1734,457
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0094,355
KhostAfghanistan 7,2864,528
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0614,388
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3067,026
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4149,578
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6571,651
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0643,147
KandiBenin 2,6161,626
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2023,854
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2053,856
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0254,366
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8673,646
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0855,024
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3924,593
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2593,268
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6433,507
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5324,680
KashiChina 7,5184,672
KunmingChina 10,4806,513
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8032,985
KhargaEgypt 3,9762,471
KosseirEgypt 4,3042,674
KajaaniFinland 4,4622,773
KuopioFinland 4,3732,717
KuusamoFinland 4,6302,877
KarlsruheGermany 2,4681,534
KasselGermany 2,7041,680
KonstanzGermany 2,4101,498
KumasiGhana 2,8861,793
KalamataGreece 2,9711,846
KerkiraGreece 2,8181,751
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0581,900
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7712,964
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3902,728
KankanGuinea 2,3501,461
KindiaGuinea 2,4081,496
KissidougouGuinea 2,4581,527
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1888,195
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5657,187
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5667,187
KeszthelyHungary 2,8571,775
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6352,259
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4395,865
KotaIndia 8,1935,092
KozhikodeIndia 8,9415,556
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6709,116
KermanIran 6,2663,894
KermanshahIran 5,2533,264
Khoram AbadIran 5,3793,342
KilkennyIreland 2,3531,462
KingstonJamaica 6,8334,246
KagoshimaJapan 11,8537,366
KanazawaJapan 11,6747,255
KaruizawaJapan 11,7797,320
KatsuuraJapan 11,9717,439
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8727,378
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0676,877
KobeJapan 11,7937,328
KochiJapan 11,8217,345
KofuJapan 11,8477,362
KumagayaJapan 11,8337,353
KumamotoJapan 11,7467,299
KumejimaJapan 12,1047,521
KureJapan 11,7097,276
KushiroJapan 11,3227,036
KutchanJapan 11,2126,967
KyotoJapan 11,7867,324
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5804,710
KitaleKenya 5,7953,601
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4813,406
KufraLibya 3,3382,074
KaunasLithuania 3,7012,300
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6072,241
KybartaiLithuania 3,6292,255
KarongaMalawi 6,5454,067
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6987,269
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9278,033
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8247,348
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8247,348
KuantanMalaysia 11,9357,416
KuchingMalaysia 12,7287,909
KayesMali 1,9071,185
KeniebaMali 2,0811,293
KidalMali 1,8351,140
KitaMali 2,0521,275
KoutiaMali 2,1731,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5329,652
KisinevMoldova 3,7052,303
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8226,103
KhatgalMongolia 8,6085,349
KhovdMongolia 8,2245,110
KhujirtMongolia 8,9955,589
KhutagMongolia 8,8255,484
KenitraMorocco 429267
KalewaMyanmar 9,9106,158
KathaMyanmar 10,0206,226
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1226,912
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0826,265
KengtungMyanmar 10,4796,512
KhamtiMyanmar 9,8516,121
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1014,413
KathmanduNepal 8,8855,521
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,66111,596
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,76511,660
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,05611,842
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,86511,723
KarioiNew Zealand 19,01011,813
KawerauNew Zealand 19,07411,853
KopuaNew Zealand 18,92011,757
KanoNigeria 2,8651,780
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2006,960
KarasjokNorway 4,7602,958
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5562,209
KristiansandNorway 3,2552,023
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7262,315
KhasabOman 6,3613,953
KarachiPakistan 7,4114,605
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4204,611
KhanpurPakistan 7,5624,699
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2384,498
KororPalau 14,2658,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1651,967
KlodzkoPoland 3,0251,880
KoszalinPoland 3,2542,022
KrakowPoland 3,1981,987
KalakanRussia 9,1235,669
KaliningradRussia 3,5152,184
KamenskoeRussia 9,5555,937
KandalaksaRussia 4,8212,996
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3013,294
KazanRussia 5,2503,262
KemRussia 4,7822,971
KerchRussia 4,2412,635
KhabarovskRussia 10,4566,498
KirenskRussia 8,5315,301
KirovRussia 5,3113,300
KljuciRussia 10,2086,343
KolpasevRussia 7,2224,488
KorfRussia 9,7936,085
KostromaRussia 4,7842,973
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8454,875
KotlasRussia 5,2023,232
KrasnodarRussia 4,4522,767
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9543,700
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7833,594
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8734,892
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1583,827
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3163,303
KurganRussia 6,2663,894
KurskRussia 4,3342,693
KyraRussia 9,3255,795
KigaliRwanda 5,6203,492
KoldaSenegal 2,1391,329
KabalaSierra Leone 2,4461,520
KosiceSlovakia 3,2232,003
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6404,747
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9496,804
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5895,958
KadugliSudan 4,6482,888
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4052,737
KassalaSudan 4,9933,103
KhartoumSudan 4,6282,876
KostiSudan 4,7802,970
KalmarSweden 3,4462,141
KaresuandoSweden 4,5932,854
KarlstadSweden 3,5502,206
KristianstadSweden 3,2992,050
KamishliSyria 4,6702,902
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9476,803
Khlong YaiThailand 11,3877,076
Khon KaenThailand 11,0686,878
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1146,907
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1076,902
KairouanTunisia 1,8951,178
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2872,664
KarsTurkey 4,7862,974
KastamonuTurkey 4,0032,487
KayseriTurkey 4,1522,580
KonyaTurkey 3,9002,424
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5574,075
KinlossUk 2,9441,829
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2902,666
KievUkraine 3,9172,434
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2582,646
KirovogradUkraine 3,9772,472
KlepininoUkraine 4,0722,530
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0982,547
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5622,214
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0402,511
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6244,117
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4085,225
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4634,638
Keene, NhUsa 5,5243,432
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2235,110
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9834,339
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0955,031
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5265,920
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8744,893
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2745,763
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7154,173
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4965,901
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8355,490
KabompoZambia 6,1893,846
KabweZambia 6,5404,064
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5374,062
KafirondaZambia 6,3553,949
KaomaZambia 6,3353,937
KasamaZambia 6,3643,955
KasempaZambia 6,2873,907
KawambwaZambia 6,1823,841
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -