Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essaouira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essaouira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essaouira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0434,376
BustAfghanistan 6,8764,273
BatnaAlgeria 1,561970
BecharAlgeria 714444
BejaiaAlgeria 1,482921
Beni AbbesAlgeria 743462
BiskraAlgeria 1,488925
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6331,015
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3567,057
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3267,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3437,049
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7386,673
ByrdAntarctica 13,8318,595
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5055,906
BarilocheArgentina 10,2406,364
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9425,557
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,69610,996
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,30011,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,311
BrestBelarus 3,5442,202
BrusselsBelgium 2,4391,516
Belize CityBelize 7,9374,932
BeninBenin 3,0711,909
BohiconBenin 2,9741,848
BermudaBermuda 5,1223,183
BageBrazil 8,4035,222
BambuiBrazil 6,9074,292
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8954,285
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3373,316
BarcelosBrazil 6,6544,135
BarraBrazil 5,9233,681
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5763,465
BarreirasBrazil 6,1373,814
BelémBrazil 5,4833,407
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7814,214
BelterraBrazil 6,0943,787
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,8083,609
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9544,943
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1373,813
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6504,132
BrevesBrazil 5,6603,517
BurgasBulgaria 3,4942,171
BurundiBurundi 5,6643,519
BatouriCameroon 3,9242,439
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3863,347
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7815,457
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Banff, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0113,735
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2065,099
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0724,395
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8873,658
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3984,597
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5514,692
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2913,288
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7162,309
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1244,427
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2212,623
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0972,546
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6226,600
BeijingChina 10,3226,414
BarranquillaColombia 7,0164,360
Benito SalasColombia 7,5254,676
BogotáColombia 7,3134,545
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9521,835
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8483,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7802,970
BaniDominican Republic 6,2063,856
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2823,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1163,801
BahariyaEgypt 3,7262,315
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9122,431
BiarritzFrance 1,513940
BordeauxFrance 1,6781,043
BrestFrance 1,9361,203
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8319,838
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8309,837
BitamGabon 3,9612,461
BanjulGambia 2,1261,321
BerlinGermany 2,9841,854
BrockenGermany 2,8011,740
BokeGuinea 2,3471,458
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,2651,407
BudapestHungary 3,0141,873
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0231,879
BangaloreIndia 9,0135,601
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5765,329
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3525,812
BikanerIndia 7,8244,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4978,387
BabolsarIran 5,6753,527
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3313,934
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3803,343
Bandar LengehIran 6,2163,863
BirjandIran 6,3703,958
BushehrIran 5,7533,575
BaghdadIraq 5,0193,119
BasraIraq 5,4193,368
BelmulletIreland 2,5251,569
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4031,493
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5941,612
BergamoItaly 2,3001,429
BolognaItaly 2,3341,450
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4531,525
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4791,541
BrindisiItaly 2,6781,664
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,7081,683
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6891,671
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1434,439
BeirutLebanon 4,2112,617
BenghaziLibya 2,8311,759
BirzaiLithuania 3,8272,378
BitolaMacedonia 2,9671,844
BlantyreMalawi 7,0944,408
BvumbweMalawi 7,1204,425
BintuluMalaysia 12,8547,988
BamakoMali 2,1081,310
Bko-SMali 2,1191,317
BougounMali 2,2471,397
Bir MoghreinMauritania 721448
BaitagMongolia 8,3225,171
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3115,165
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0505,624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6175,976
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6405,990
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9175,541
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4695,884
BulganMongolia 8,9135,539
BhamawMyanmar 10,0856,267
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,40811,439
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,85711,718
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,94711,774
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8064,851
BilmaNiger 2,6861,669
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4961,551
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0413,133
BergenNorway 3,3992,112
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3972,111
BjornoyaNorway 5,0393,131
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2802,659
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0592,523
BadinPakistan 7,5934,719
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7264,801
BalakotPakistan 7,5294,679
BarkhanPakistan 7,4204,611
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5744,707
BascoPhilippines 12,2817,631
BialystokPoland 3,5652,215
BejaPortugal 744462
BragancaPortugal 1,175730
BistritaRomania 3,3842,103
BucharestRomania 3,4222,127
BajkitRussia 7,7464,813
BarabinskRussia 7,0614,388
BarnaulRussia 7,4514,630
BerezovoRussia 6,1623,829
BiserRussia 5,8443,631
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9956,211
BogdarinRussia 9,0315,612
BogucanyRussia 7,9814,959
BomnakRussia 9,6445,993
BorRussia 7,4514,630
BorzjaRussia 9,4905,897
BratskRussia 8,3245,173
BelgradeSerbia 3,0041,867
BoSierra Leone 2,6291,633
BontheSierra Leone 2,6821,666
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9251,817
BerberaSomalia 6,0833,780
BusanSouth Korea 11,4497,114
BadajozSpain 862536
BarcelonaSpain 1,516942
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,323822
BabanusaSudan 4,4582,771
BaselSwitzerland 2,3121,437
BernSwitzerland 2,2591,404
BangkokThailand 11,0566,870
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0486,865
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6926,644
BizerteTunisia 1,9031,182
BalikesirTurkey 3,4992,174
BursaTurkey 3,6012,237
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6281,633
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5881,608
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5891,609
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4231,506
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2401,392
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2881,422
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2475,124
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9893,722
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2945,154
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2994,536
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5574,696
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4043,980
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4593,392
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1364,435
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5755,950
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4435,868
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5083,423
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6045,347
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7175,417
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5734,084
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1715,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0394,374
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3615,817
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5864,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3633,954
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5724,084
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8795,517
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9934,346
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6553,514
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8185,480
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1504,443
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7603,579
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4563,390
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8004,226
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8414,251
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1754,458
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6493,511
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3624,575
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5574,075
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9104,294
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3874,590
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3315,177
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3354,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2335,738
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2923,910
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4624,016
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0623,767
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4203,989
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1144,421
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5923,475
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0065,596
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8604,263
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1093,797
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5464,068
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0424,376
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0544,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -